Select a School...
Select a School

Board of Trustees

President

1st Vice President

2nd Vice President

Board Secretary

Miguel Solis, District 8
Miguel Solis
District 8

Term Expires 2017

Love Field, Northwest Dallas, and Central Dallas

Lew Blackburn
Lew Blackburn
District 5

Term Expires 2016

Oak Lawn, West Dallas, Wilmer, Hutchins and portions of East Oak Cliff

Elizabeth Jones, District 1
Elizabeth Jones
District 1

Term Expires 2015

Northwest Dallas, including North Dallas, Addison, parts of Carrollton and Farmers Branch

Dan Micciche - District 3
Dan Micciche
District 3

Term Expires 2015

Northeast Dallas

         

Mike Morath, District 2
Mike Morath
District 2

Term Expires 2017

North and Near East Dallas

Nancy Bingham
Nancy Bingham
District 4

Term Expires 2016

Southeast Dallas, Seagoville, Balch Springs

Joyce Foreman
Joyce Foreman
District 6

Term Expires 2017

Southwest Dallas

Eric Cowan
Eric Cowan
District 7

Term Expires 2016

North Central Oak Cliff and parts of West Dallas

Bernadette Nutall, District 9
Bernadette Nutall
District 9

Term Expires 2015

South Dallas and parts of Downtown Dallas, Pleasant Grove, Deep Ellum, Uptown, and East Dallas



The Dallas Independent School District, as an equal opportunity educational provider and employer, does not discriminate on the basis of race, color, religion, sex, national origin, age, disability, sexual orientation, gender identity, gender expression, genetic information, or any other basis prohibited by law in educational programs or activities that it operates or in employment decisions. The district is required by Title VI and Title VII of the Civil Rights Act of 1964, Title IX of the Education Amendments of 1972, Section 504 of the Rehabilitation Act of 1973, the Americans with Disabilities Act, and the Age Discrimination Act of 1975, as amended, as well as board policy not to discriminate in such a manner. (Not all prohibited bases apply to all programs.)

If you suspect discrimination please contact: Mary McCants, Title VII or Title IX, at (972) 925-3250; Daphne LaMontagne, Section 504, at (972) 581-4238; Diedrae Bell-Hunter, Americans with Disabilities Act, at (972) 925-4026. General questions about the district should be directed to Customer Service at (972) 925-5555.