• Check out some of our extracurricular activities!

    After School Activities

    After School All Stars - Felipe Alambar, ASAS Director, Monday-Thursday PM, Cafeteria

    Art Club - Sponsor:   Ms. Dumas, Wednesday PM, Rm. 144

    Band - Sponsors:  Mr. Pogue and Mr. Dunlap

    Blue Knights Drill Team (LCC) - Sponsor:   SFC Duplessis, Rm. 207

    Blue Rhythm Dance Team - Ms. Martinez, Sponsor

    Cheerleading - Sponsors:  Ms. Sibley and Ms. Thrower, Wednesday AM, Gym

    Chess Club - Mr. Manriquez  Sponsors

    Debate Club - Ms. Crane and Ms. House, Sponsors

    Dazzling Diamonds Majorette Team -- Sponsor:  Mr. Williams and Ms. Fuel, Monday-Thursday PM, Rm. 109D

    Orchestra - Ms. Zavala, Sponsor, Rm. 154

    Robowolves - Mr. Keeton and Ms. Crawford, Sponsors, Rm. 205, Thursday PM

    Yearbook - Sponsor:  Coach SzeTo, 247

     

    Wolfpack Wednesday Clubs (meeting on select Wednesday mornings during school hours)

    Activity Sponsor
       
    3D Modeling/Printing Club Gregory Duplessis
    Anime Club 1 Janet Rodriguez
    Anime Club 2 Jesus De La Torre
    Archery Club Ronald Slovacek
    Arts & Crafts Club Desiree Dumas
    Astronomy Club Byron Guadron
    Board Games Club Tiffany Hampton
    Board Games Club 2 Jinu Tummala
    College Exploration Club Makaela Finley
    Comic Book Club Shubhra Arya
    Community Service Club Kayla Miles
    Cooking Club 1 Laura Hall
    Cooking Club 2 Madison Thrower
    Cosmetology Club Marshell Mumphrey
    Dance Club 1 Stephanie Martinez
    Dance Club 2 Jordan Williams
    Debate Team Marilyn Crane
    Dodgeball 1 Jasmine Corbin
    Dodgeball 2 Quincy Taylor
    Drill Team (Cheer) Sarah Hudgens
    Fashion Club Aleasha Jackson
    Filmmaking Club William Chamblee
    Fitness Club Michael Williams
    Futsal Club Douglas Dunlap
    Gaming Club 1 Amber Hawkins
    Gaming Club 2 Driesha Rutledge
    Gaming Club 3 Shanna Crawford
    Garden Club Zachary Manriquez
    Gay Straight Alliance Adam Lamont
    German Club musse destenave
    Girl Up Amber Brewer
    Kickball Club Mary Zukowski
    Knitting/Crochet/Sewing Club Sherri Fuel
    Mexican American Culture Club Diana Zavala
    Model UN Jaime Garza
    Multicultural Club Eunyoung Shin
    Outdoors Club Riggs Mayfield
    Photography Club Alexandria Organ
    Pokemon Club Heather Segura
    Principal's Council Lynn Pogue
    Reading Club Lyndsey Litton
    Science Club Dionne Bryant
    Spanish Club Fred Flores
    Theatre Club Marie Thomas
    Travel Club Alahir Villasenor
    Yoga/Pilates/Meditation Club Amber Wilson
    Zumba Club Chantorri Hancock