• Kleberg Teacher Directory

     
     

    PRE-KINDER (PK) 

    3PKB1A/1P- Jose Ramallo (BIL/2-Way DL) 

    4PKB1- Hector Izaguirre (BIL) 

    *4PKB2- Yadira Maldonado (BIL) 

    4PKB3- Veronica Arispe (BIL/2-Way DL) 

    4PKE1- Mylaysia Donald (GEN/ESL) 

    KINDER/FIRST GRADE (K/1st)  GEN ED/ESL

    *KA- Ida Durham (GEN/ESL) 

    KB- Amanda Crenshaw (GEN/ESL) 

    KE- Victoria Fields (GEN) 

    1E- Jaylan Gulley (GEN)   

    1F- Tracy Brown (GEN/ESL) 

    1G- Misty Curtis (GEN) 

    KINDER/FIRST GRADE (K/1st)  BIL

    KC - Eduardo Cantu (BIL/2-Way DL) 

    KD- Herminia Canales (BIL) 

    *KJ- Laura Silos (BIL) 

    1H- Jasmine Molina (BIL) 

    1I- Matilde Moreno (BIL/2-Way DL) 

    1J- Destiny Cerda (BIL) 

    SECOND GRADE (2nd

    2A- Ursula Blea (GEN) 

    2B- Dr. Ona Calvo (GEN/ESL) 

    2C - Jenny Hernandez (GEN) 

    2D- Marlene Fuentes-Gonzalez (GEN) 

    2E- Daniel Lucio (ESL/2-Way DL) 

    *2F- Araceli Landaverde (BIL) 

    2K- Julio Chavez (BIL) 

    THIRD GRADE (3rd

    3A- Heather Shahan (GEN/ESL) 

    3C- Marie Grant (GEN) 

    *3D- Sofia Martinez (GEN) 

    3H- Patricia Imbachi Espana (BIL) 

    3I- Marian Parra (BIL) 

    3N- Juana Liriano (BIL) 

    FOURTH GRADE (4TH

    4K- Essenam Atsoo Koulahoue (GEN) 

    4L- Chan’el Smith (GEN) 

    *4M- Regina Gulley (GEN/ESL) 

    4M- Allison Brown (GEN) 

    4F- Monserrat Guillen (BIL/2-Way DL) 

    4G- Angelina Leon (BIL)

    FIFTH GRADE (5TH

    5A- Dajai Fields (GEN) 

    5B- Annabel Goyak (GEN) 

    5G- Maria Perez (BIL) 

    5H- Karen Tellez (BIL/2-Way DL) 

    *5I- Betsie Meza (BIL) 

    5J- Bridgitt Woods (GEN) 

    SPECIALS & INSTRUCTIONAL SUPPORT 

    Courtney Cayabyab – Art

    Sara Cox – Music 

    Shaunte Richardson- P.E.  

    *Carol Camacho – Gifted/Talented 

    Deborah Sims- Media/Library

    Edward Rodriguez (Title I Teacher-BIL)

    Vanessa Usrey- Reading Interventionist 

    SPECIAL EDUCATION 

    Hollie Dumcum (FLS A) 

    Amanda Cabrera (FLS B) 

    Juan Salazar (RU) 

    *Henry Arriaga (Inclusion) 

    Shonta White-Armstrong (Dyslexia) 

    Sarah Stevenson (Speech)