• 2021-2022 School Year Calendar


    ¿Qué calendario usa mi escuela?

     

    Campus Search


    All high schools will follow the base calendar. Look up your campus’ calendar using the dropdown menu and hitting submit, or see which campuses have each calendar by choosing the calendar from the dropdown menu.

  • All
  • ADELFA B. CALLEJO ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • ADELLE TURNER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • ALEX SANGER PREPARATORY SCHOOL
  • ALEX W. SPENCE MIDDLE SCHOOL
  • ALEX W. SPENCE TALENTED/GIFTED ACADEMY
  • ANN RICHARDS STEAM ACADEMY
  • ANNE FRANK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • ANNIE WEBB BLANTON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • ANSON JONES ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • ARCADIA PARK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • ARLINGTON PARK EARLY CHILDHOOD CENTER
  • ARTHUR KRAMER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • ARTURO SALAZAR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • ASCHER SILBERSTEIN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • B.H. MACON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • BARACK OBAMA MALE LEADERSHIP ACADEMY AT A. MACEO SMITH
  • BARBARA JORDAN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • BARBARA M. MANNS HIGH SCHOOL DAEP
  • BARBARA M. MANNS MIDDLE SCHOOL DAEP
  • BAYLES ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • BEN MILAM ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • BENJAMIN FRANKLIN INTERNATIONAL EXPLORATORY ACADEMY
  • BILLY EARL DADE MIDDLE SCHOOL
  • BIRDIE ALEXANDER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • BOOKER T. WASHINGTON HIGH SCHOOL FOR THE ARTS
  • BOUDE STOREY MIDDLE SCHOOL
  • BRYAN ADAMS HIGH SCHOOL
  • C.A. TATUM, JR. ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • C.F. CARR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • CASA VIEW ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • CEDAR CREST ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • CELESTINO MAURICIO SOTO, JR. ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • CENTRAL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • CESAR CHAVEZ ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • CHAPEL HILL PREPARATORY SCHOOL
  • CHARLES A. GILL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • CHARLES RICE LEARNING CENTER
  • CITYLAB HIGH SCHOOL
  • CLARA OLIVER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • CLINTON P. RUSSELL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • DALLAS ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE ACADEMY
  • DAN D. ROGERS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • DANIEL WEBSTER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • DAVID G. BURNET ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • DAVID W. CARTER HIGH SCHOOL
  • DOWNTOWN MONTESSORI AT IDA B. WELLS ACADEMY
  • E.B. COMSTOCK MIDDLE SCHOOL
  • EBBY HALLIDAY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • EDDIE BERNICE JOHNSON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • EDNA ROWE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • EDUARDO MATA MONTESSORI SCHOOL
  • EDWARD TITCHE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • EDWIN J. KIEST ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • ELADIO MARTINEZ LEARNING CENTER
  • ELISHA M. PEASE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • EMMETT J. CONRAD HIGH SCHOOL
  • ESPERANZA "HOPE" MEDRANO ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • EVERETTE LEE DEGOLYER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • EWELL D. WALKER MIDDLE SCHOOL
  • F.P. CAILLET ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • FELIX G. BOTELLO PERSONALIZED LEARNING ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • FRANCISCO "PANCHO" MEDRANO JR HIGH SCHOOL
  • FRANK GUZICK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • FRANKLIN D. ROOSEVELT HIGH SCHOOL
  • FREDERICK DOUGLASS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • GABE P. ALLEN CHARTER SCHOOL
  • GENEVA HEIGHTS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • GEORGE B. DEALEY MONTESSORI ACADEMY
  • GEORGE H.W. BUSH ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • GEORGE PEABODY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • GEORGE W. TRUETT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • GILBERT CUELLAR, SR. ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • H. GRADY SPRUCE HIGH SCHOOL
  • H.I. HOLLAND ELEMENTARY SCHOOL AT LISBON
  • H.W. LONGFELLOW CAREER EXPLORATION ACADEMY
  • HALL PERSONALIZED LEARNING ACADEMY AT OAK CLIFF
  • HAROLD W. LANG, SR. MIDDLE SCHOOL
  • HARRELL BUDD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • HARRY C. WITHERS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • HARRY STONE MONTESSORI ACADEMY
  • HECTOR P. GARCIA MIDDLE SCHOOL
  • HENRY B. GONZALEZ PERSONALIZED LEARNING ACADEMY
  • HERBERT MARCUS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • HIGHLAND MEADOWS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • HILLCREST HIGH SCHOOL
  • HOGG NEW TECH CENTER
  • IGNACIO ZARAGOZA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • IGNITE MIDDLE SCHOOL
  • INNOVATION, DESIGN, ENTREPRENEURSHIP ACADEMY AT J.W. FANNIN
  • IRMA L. RANGEL YOUNG WOMENS LEADERSHIP SCHOOL
  • J.L. LONG MIDDLE SCHOOL
  • J.N. ERVIN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • J.P. STARKS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • J.P. STARKS MATH, SCIENCE, & TECHNOLOGY VANGUARD
  • JACK LOWE, SR. ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • JAMES BOWIE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • JAMES MADISON HIGH SCHOOL
  • JERRY R. JUNKINS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • JILL STONE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL AT VICKERY MEADOW
  • JIMMIE TYLER BRASHEAR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • JOHN F. PEELER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • JOHN H. REAGAN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • JOHN IRELAND ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • JOHN J. PERSHING ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • JOHN NEELY BRYAN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • JOHN Q. ADAMS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • JOHN W. CARPENTER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • JOHN W. RUNYON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • JOSE "JOE" MAY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • JOSEPH J. RHOADS LEARNING CENTER
  • JUDGE BAREFOOT SANDERS LAW MAGNET
  • JULIAN T. SALDIVAR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • JULIUS DORSEY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • JUSTIN F. KIMBALL HIGH SCHOOL
  • K.B. POLK CENTER FOR TALENTED AND GIFTED
  • KATHLYN J. GILLIAM COLLEGIATE ACADEMY
  • KENNEDY-CURRY MIDDLE SCHOOL
  • KLEBERG ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • L.G. PINKSTON HIGH SCHOOL
  • L.L. HOTCHKISS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • L.O. DONALD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • L.V. STOCKARD MIDDLE SCHOOL
  • LAKEWOOD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • LARRY G. SMITH ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • LEE A. MCSHAN, JR. ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • LEILA P. COWART ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • LEONIDES GONZALEZ CIGARROA, M.D. ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • LESLIE A. STEMMONS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • LIDA HOOE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • LINCOLN COMMUNICATIONS/HUMANITIES MAGNET
  • LORENZO DE ZAVALA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • LOUISE WOLFF KAHN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • MAPLE LAWN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • MARGARET B. HENDERSON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • MARIA MORENO STEAM ACADEMY
  • MARK TWAIN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • MARK TWAIN FUNDAMENTAL VANGUARD
  • MARTHA TURNER REILLY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • MARTIN LUTHER KING, JR. LEARNING CENTER
  • MARTIN WEISS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • MARY MCLEOD BETHUNE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • MAYA ANGELOU HIGH SCHOOL
  • MOCKINGBIRD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • MOISES E. MOLINA HIGH SCHOOL
  • MONTESSORI ACADEMY AT ONESIMO HERNANDEZ
  • MOUNT AUBURN STEAM ACADEMY
  • N.W. HARLLEE EARLY CHILDHOOD CENTER
  • NANCY J. COCHRAN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • NANCY MOSELEY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • NATHAN ADAMS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • NATHANIEL HAWTHORNE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • NEW TECH HIGH SCHOOL AT B.F. DARRELL
  • NORTH DALLAS HIGH SCHOOL
  • NORTH LAKE EARLY COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL
  • OBADIAH KNIGHT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • OLIVER W. HOLMES COMMUNICATIONS ACADEMY
  • OLIVER W. HOLMES MIDDLE SCHOOL
  • ORAN M. ROBERTS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • PAUL L. DUNBAR LEARNING CENTER
  • PERSONALIZED LEARNING PREPARATORY AT SAM HOUSTON
  • PIEDMONT G.L.O.B.A.L. ACADEMY
  • PLEASANT GROVE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • PRESTON HOLLOW ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • RAUL S. QUINTANILLA, SR. MIDDLE SCHOOL STEAM ACADEMY
  • REINHARDT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • RICHARD LAGOW ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • ROBERT L. THORNTON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • ROBERT T. HILL MIDDLE SCHOOL
  • RONALD E. MCNAIR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • ROSEMONT LOWER SCHOOL
  • ROSEMONT UPPER SCHOOL
  • ROSIE M. COLLINS SORRELLS SCHOOL OF EDUCATION & SOCIAL SERVICES
  • RUFUS C. BURLESON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • S.S. CONNER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • SAM TASBY MIDDLE SCHOOL
  • SAN JACINTO ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • SARAH ZUMWALT MIDDLE SCHOOL
  • SCHOOL FOR THE TALENTED & GIFTED AT TOWNVIEW
  • SCHOOL FOR THE TALENTED AND GIFTED IN PLEASANT GROVE
  • SCHOOL OF BUSINESS & MANAGEMENT AT TOWNVIEW
  • SCHOOL OF HEALTH PROFESSIONS AT TOWNVIEW
  • SCHOOL OF SCIENCE & ENGINEERING AT TOWNVIEW
  • SEAGOVILLE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • SEAGOVILLE HIGH SCHOOL
  • SEAGOVILLE MIDDLE SCHOOL
  • SEAGOVILLE NORTH ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • SIDNEY LANIER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • SIDNEY LANIER EXPRESSIVE ARTS VANGUARD
  • SKYLINE HIGH SCHOOL
  • SOLAR PREPARATORY SCHOOL FOR BOYS AT JOHN F. KENNEDY
  • SOLAR PREPARATORY SCHOOL FOR GIRLS AT JAMES B. BONHAM
  • SOUTH OAK CLIFF HIGH SCHOOL
  • STEAM MIDDLE SCHOOL AT D.A. HULCY
  • STEPHEN C. FOSTER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • STEVENS PARK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • SUDIE L. WILLIAMS TALENTED AND GIFTED ACADEMY
  • SUNSET HIGH SCHOOL
  • T.G. TERRY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • T.J. RUSK MIDDLE SCHOOL
  • T.W. BROWNE MIDDLE SCHOOL
  • THELMA E. PAGE RICHARDSON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • THOMAS C. MARSH PREPARATORY ACADEMY
  • THOMAS JEFFERSON HIGH SCHOOL
  • THOMAS L. MARSALIS ELEMENTARY STEAM ACADEMY
  • THOMAS TOLBERT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • TOM C. GOOCH ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • TRINIDAD GARZA EARLY COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL
  • TRINITY HEIGHTS GIFTED AND TALENTED SCHOOL
  • UMPHREY LEE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • URBAN PARK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • VICTOR H. HEXTER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • W.E. GREINER EXPLORATORY ARTS ACADEMY
  • W.E. GREINER MIDDLE SCHOOL
  • W.H. ADAMSON HIGH SCHOOL
  • W.H. GASTON MIDDLE SCHOOL
  • W.L. LASSITER, JR. EARLY COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL AT EL CENTRO COLLEGE
  • W.T. WHITE HIGH SCHOOL
  • W.W. BUSHMAN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • W.W. SAMUELL HIGH SCHOOL
  • WALNUT HILL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • WHITNEY M. YOUNG, JR. ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • WILLIAM A. BLAIR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • WILLIAM B. MILLER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • WILLIAM B. TRAVIS VANGUARD ACADEMY OF THE ACADEMICALLY TALENTED AND GIFTED
  • WILLIAM H. ATWELL LAW ACADEMY
  • WILLIAM LIPSCOMB ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • WILLIAM M. ANDERSON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • WILMER-HUTCHINS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • WILMER-HUTCHINS HIGH SCHOOL
  • WINNETKA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • WOODROW WILSON HIGH SCHOOL
  • YOUNG MEN'S LEADERSHIP ACADEMY AT FRED F. FLORENCE MIDDLE SCHOOL
  • YOUNG WOMEN'S STEAM ACADEMY AT BALCH SPRINGS MIDDLE SCHOOL
  • ZAN WESLEY HOLMES, JR. MIDDLE SCHOOL
  • All
  • BASE
  • INTERSESSION
  • REDESIGN 1
  • REDESIGN 2
Submit

  • There are three different Dallas ISD 2021-2022 school year calendars.

    The majority of campuses will have a base calendar. Forty-one schools will have an Intersession calendar, and five schools will have a School Day Redesign Calendar.

    The alternative calendars are one part of a comprehensive effort Dallas ISD is taking to help ensure the pandemic doesn’t have a long-lasting negative impact on student learning.

  • Schools and Calendars


    Listed below are the types of calendars the different campuses will use. Under each tab is the link to the calendar and the schools that will use that calendar.

  • Base Calendar

  • Intersession Calendar

  • School Day Redesign Calendar