Dallas ISD Summer Connection Fairs
  • Connect with your child’s school and learn about the opportunities it offers at our Summer Connection Fairs! Prospective parents and students are encouraged to attend. Find a Summer Connection Fair near you!

  • Elementary Schools

    Campus Date Time
    Robert L. Thornton Thursday, June 14, 2018 8 a.m. - 12 p.m.
    Thomas L. Marsalis Thursday, June 14, 2018 9 - 11 a.m.
    Urban Park Thursday, June 14, 2018 9 - 11 a.m.
    Ebby Halliday Thursday, June 14, 2018 10 a.m. - 12 p.m.
    F. P. Caillet Thursday, June 14, 2018 10 a.m. - 1 p.m.
    Maple Lawn Thursday, June 14, 2018 10 a.m. - 1 p.m.
    Lenore Kirk Hall Thursday, June 14, 2018 12 - 2:30 p.m.
    B. H. Macon Thursday, June 14, 2018 12 - 3 p.m.
    John H. Reagan Thursday, June 14, 2018 2 - 3 p.m.
    Lida Hooe Thursday, June 14, 2018 3 - 5 p.m.
    John F. Peeler  Thursday, June 14, 2018 5 - 6 p.m.
    John Ireland Thursday, June 14, 2018 5 - 7 p.m.
    Monstessori Academy at Onesimo Hernandez Thursday, June 14, 2018 6:30 - 7:30 p.m.
    Frederick Douglass Friday, June 15, 2018 8 a.m. - 2 p.m.
    George Bannerman Dealy Saturday, June 16, 2018 9 - 11 a.m.
    Gabe P. Allen Monday, June 18, 2018 10 - 11:30 a.m.
    Celestino Mauricio Soto, Jr. Tuesday, June 19, 2018 10 a.m. - 12 p.m.
    Jill Stone Tuesday, June 19, 2018 12:30 -2:30 p.m.
    Nathaniel Hawthorne Wednesday, June 20, 2018 9:30 a.m. - 1:30 p.m.
    Winnetka Wednesday, June 20, 2018 10 a.m. - 12 p.m.
    Jerry R. Junkins Wednesday, June 20, 2018 11 a.m. - 1 p.m.
    Lakewood Wednesday, June 20, 2018 5 - 7 p.m.
    Harrell Budd Thursday, June 21, 2018 8 a.m. - 2 p.m.
    Walnut Hill Thursday, June 21, 2018 8:30 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
    Jack Lowe, Sr. Thursday, June 21, 2018 9 - 11 a.m.
    J. P. Starks Thursday, June 21, 2018 9 - 12 p.m.
    Central Thursday, June 21, 2018 9:45 a.m. - 12 p.m.
    Eduardo Mata Thursday, June 21, 2018 10 - 11:30 a.m.
    Birdie Alexander Thursday, June 21, 2018 10 a.m. - 12 p.m.
    Harry C. Withers Thursday, June 21, 2018 10:30 a.m. - 12 p.m.
    Nathan Adams Thursday, June 21, 2018 10:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.
    Leonides Gonzalez Cigarroa Thursday, June 21, 2018 11 a.m. - 1 p.m.
    Julius Dorsey Thursday, June 21, 2018 11 a.m. - 1 p.m.
    Umphrey Lee Thursday, June 21, 2018 11 a.m. - 1 p.m.
    Roger Q. Mills Thursday, June 21, 2018 11 a.m. - 1 p.m.
    W.W. Bushman Thursday, June 21, 2018 11:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.
    Julian T. Saldivar Thursday, June 21, 2018 11:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.
    Jose "Joe" May Thursday, June 21, 2018 11:30 a.m. - 1 p.m.
    J. N. Ervin Thursday, June 21, 2018 11:30 a.m. - 1:30 p.m.
    Elisha M. Pease Thursday, June 21, 2018 11:30 a.m. - 1:30 p.m.
    John Q. Adams Thursday, June 21, 2018 12 - 1 p.m.
    Arcadia Park Thursday, June 21, 2018 12 - 1 p.m.
    Reinhardt Thursday, June 21, 2018 12 - 1 p.m.
    John W. Runyon Thursday, June 21, 2018 12:30 - 1:30 p.m.
    San Jacinto Thursday, June 21, 2018 12:30 - 1:30 p.m.
    Mary Mcleod Bethune Thursday, June 21, 2018 12 - 2 p.m.
    William Lipscomb Thursday, June 21, 2018 12 - 2 p.m.
    Maria Moreno  Thursday, June 21, 2018 12 - 2 p.m.
    Adelfa B. Callejo Thursday, June 21, 2018 12:30 - 2:30 p.m.
    Thelma Elizabeth Page Richardson Thursday, June 21, 2018 12:30 - 3 p.m.
    Pleasant Grove Thursday, June 21, 2018 12:30 - 3:30 p.m.
    Stephen C. Foster Thursday, June 21, 2018 1 - 2 p.m.
    Sidney Lanier Thursday, June 21, 2018 1 - 3 p.m.
    Chapel Hill Thursday, June 21, 2018 2 - 4 p.m.
    George W. Truett Thursday, June 21, 2018 4 - 5:30 p.m.
    N. W. Harlee Early Childhood Center Thursday, June 21, 2018 4 - 6 p.m.
     John Neely Bryan Thursday, June 21, 2018 5 - 6:30 p.m.
    Sudie Williams Friday, June 22, 2018 6:30 - 8:30 p.m.
    Wilmer-Hutchins Monday, June 25, 2018 6:30 - 8 p.m.
    Adelle Turner Wednesday, June 27, 2018 6 - 8:30 p.m.

    Middle Schools

    Campus Date Time
    Thomas C. Marsh Thursday, June 14, 2018 9 - 10 a.m.
    Francisco "Pancho" Medrano Thursday, June 14, 2018 10 a.m. - 12 p.m.
    Alex W. Spence Thursday, June 14, 2018 1 - 4 p.m.
    Zan Wesley Holmes, Jr.  Saturday, June 16, 2018 10 a.m. - 1 p.m.
    L.V. Stockard Tuesday, June 19, 2018 9 - 11 a.m.
    Robet T. Hill Tuesday, June 19, 2018 10 a.m. - 12 p.m.
    Sam Tasby Tuesday, June 19, 2018 1 - 6 p.m.
    Raul Quintanilla, Sr.  Wednesday, June 20, 2018 1 - 4 p.m.
    Dallas Environmental Science Academy Thursday, June 21, 2018 8 a.m. - 12 p.m.
    YMLA at Fred F. Florence Thursday, June 21, 2018 1 - 2 p.m.
    Kennedy Curry Monday, June 25, 2018 9 a.m. - 12 p.m.
    Piedmont Global Academy Monday, June 25, 2018 12:30 - 1:30 p.m.

    High Schools

    Campus Date Time
    Thomas Jefferson Thursday, June 14, 2018 4 - 6 p.m.
    Sunset Wednesday, June 20, 2018 9 a.m. - 1 p.m.
    A. Maceo Smith Wednesday, June 20, 2018 1 - 3 p.m.
    W.W. Samuell Thursday, June 21, 2018 1 - 3 p.m.
    Seagoville Thursday, June 21, 2018 1 - 3 p.m.
    Wilmer-Hutchins  Monday, June 25, 2018 10 a.m. - 12 p.m.
    James Madison Tuesday, June 26, 2018 10 a.m. - 2 p.m.
    City Lab Tuesday, June 26, 2018 9 a.m. - 3 p.m.