School Listings

  • Please select any or all of the fields below to list your schools. 


     

  • All
  • Adams, Bryan High School
  • Adams, John Q., Elementary School
  • Adams, Nathan, Elementary School
  • Adamson, W.H. High School
  • Alexander, Birdie, Elementary School
  • Allen, Gabe P., Charter School
  • Anderson, William M., Elementary School
  • Arcadia Park, Elementary School
  • Arlington Park Early Childhood Center
  • Atwell, William Hawley, Law Academy
  • Bayles, Elementary School
  • Bethune, Mary McLeod, Elementary School
  • Bishop Arts STEAM Academy
  • Blair, W. A., Elementary School
  • Blanton, Annie Webb, Elementary School
  • Botello, Felix G., Elementary School
  • Bowie, James, Elementary School
  • Brashear, Jimmie Tyler, Elementary School
  • Browne, T. W., Middle School
  • Bryan, John Neely, Elementary School
  • Budd, Harrell, Elementary School
  • Burleson, Rufus C., Elementary School
  • Burnet, David G., Elementary School
  • Bush, George Herbert Walker, Elementary School
  • Bushman, W. W., Elementary School
  • Caillet, F. P., Elementary School
  • Callejo, Adelfa Botello, Elementary School
  • Carpenter, John W., Elementary School
  • Carr, C. F., Elementary School
  • Carter, David W. High School
  • Casa View Elementary School
  • Cedar Crest Elementary School
  • Central Elementary School
  • Chávez, César, Learning Center
  • Chapel Hill Preparatory School
  • Cigarroa, M.D., Leonides Gonzalez, Elementary School
  • CityLab High School
  • Cochran, Nancy J., Elementary School
  • Comstock, E. B., Middle School
  • Conner, S. S., Elementary School
  • Conrad, Emmett J. High School
  • Cowart, Leila P., Elementary School
  • Cuellar Sr., Gilbert, Elementary School
  • Dade, Billy Earl, Middle School
  • Dallas Environmental Science Academy
  • Dallas Hybrid Preparatory at Stephen J. Hay
  • De Zavala, Lorenzo, Elementary School
  • Dealey, George Bannerman, Montessori Academy
  • DeGolyer, Everette L., Elementary School
  • Donald, L. O., Elementary School
  • Dorsey, Julius, Elementary School
  • Douglass, Frederick, Elementary School
  • Downtown Montessori at Ida B. Wells Academy
  • Dunbar, Paul L., Learning Center
  • Ervin, J. N., Elementary School
  • Foster, Stephen C., Elementary School
  • Frank, Anne, Elementary School
  • Franklin, Benjamin, International Exploratory Academy
  • Garcia, Hector P., Middle School
  • Garza, Trinidad “Trini,” Early College at Mountain View College
  • Gaston, W. H., Middle School
  • Geneva Heights, Elementary School
  • Gill, Charles A., Elementary School
  • Gilliam, Kathlyn Joy, Collegiate Academy
  • Gonzalez, Henry B., Personalized Learning Academy
  • Gooch, Tom C., Elementary School
  • Greiner, W .E., Exploratory Arts Academy
  • Guzick, Frank, Elementary School
  • Hall, Lenore Kirk, Personalized Learning Academy at Oak Cliff
  • Halliday, Ebby, Elementary School
  • Harllee, N. W., Early Childhood Center
  • Hawthorne, Nathaniel, Elementary School
  • Haynes, III, Dr. Frederick D., Global Preparatory Academy at Paul Quinn College
  • Henderson, Margaret B., Elementary School
  • Hexter, Victor H., Elementary School
  • Hill, Robert T., Middle School
  • Hillcrest High School
  • Hogg, James S., New Tech Center
  • Holland, H.I., at Lisbon
  • Holmes, Oliver Wendell, Classical Academy
  • Holmes, Zan Wesley Jr., Middle School
  • Hooe, Lida, Elementary School
  • Hotchkiss, L. L., Elementary School
  • Hulcy, D. A. STEAM
  • Ignite Middle School
  • Innovation, Design, Entrepreneurship Academy at James W. Fannin
  • Jefferson, Thomas High School
  • Johnson, Eddie Bernice, Elementary School
  • Jones, Anson, Elementary School
  • Jordan, Barbara, Elementary School
  • Junkins, Jerry R., Elementary School
  • Kahn, Louise Wolff, Elementary School
  • Kennedy-Curry Middle School
  • Kiest, Edwin J., Elementary School
  • Kimball, Justin F. High School
  • King Jr., Dr. Martin Luther, Arts Academy
  • Kleberg Elementary School
  • Knight, Obadiah, Elementary School
  • Kramer, Arthur, Elementary School
  • Lagow, Richard, Elementary School
  • Lakewood, Elementary School
  • Lang Sr., Harold Wendell, Middle School
  • Lassiter Jr., Wright L., Early College at El Centro College
  • Lee, Umphrey, Elementary School
  • Lincoln Humanities/Communications Magnet
  • Lipscomb, William, Elementary School
  • Long, J. L., Middle School
  • Longfellow, Henry W., Career Exploration Academy
  • Lowe Sr., Jack, Elementary School
  • Macon, B. H., Elementary School
  • Madison, James High School
  • Maple Lawn Elementary School
  • Marcus, Herbert, Elementary School
  • Marsalis, Thomas L., STEAM Academy
  • Marsh, Thomas C., Preparatory Academy
  • Martinez, Eladio R., Learning Center
  • Mata, Eduardo, Montessori
  • May, José “Joe”, Elementary School
  • McNair, Ronald E., Elementary School
  • McShan Jr., Lee A., Elementary School
  • Medrano, Esperanza “Hope”, Elementary School
  • Medrano, Francisco F. “Pancho”, Middle School
  • Mendez, Sylvia, CREW Leadership Academy
  • Milam, Ben, Elementary School
  • Miller, William Brown, Elementary School
  • Mockingbird Elementary School
  • Molina, Moisés E. High School
  • Montessori Academy at Onesimo Hernandez Elementary
  • Moreno, Maria STEAM Academy
  • Moroles, Jesus, Expressive Arts Vanguard
  • Moseley, Nancy, Elementary School
  • Mount Auburn STEAM Academy
  • New Tech High School at B.F. Darrell
  • North Dallas High School
  • North Lake Early College High School
  • Obama, Barack, Male Leadership Academy at A. Maceo Smith
  • Oliver, Clara, Elementary School
  • Peabody, George, Elementary School
  • Pease, Elisha M., Elementary School
  • Peeler, John F., Elementary School
  • Pershing, John J., Elementary School
  • Personalized Learning Academy at Highland Meadows
  • Personalized Learning Preparatory at Sam Houston
  • Piedmont Global Academy
  • Pinkston, L.G. High School
  • Pleasant Grove Elementary School
  • Polk, K. B., Center for Academically Talented and Gifted
  • Preston Hollow, Elementary School
  • Prestonwood Montessori at E. D. Walker
  • Quintanilla Sr., Raúl, Middle School
  • Rangel, Irma Lerma, Young Women’s Leadership School
  • Reilly, Martha Turner, Elementary School
  • Reinhardt, Elementary School
  • Rhoads, Joseph J., Learning Center
  • Rice, Charles, Learning Center
  • Richards, Ann STEAM Academy
  • Richardson, Thelma Elizabeth Page, Elementary School
  • Roberts, Oran M., Elementary School
  • Rogers, Dan D., Elementary School
  • Roosevelt, Franklin D. High School of Innovation
  • Rosemont Elementary and International Preparatory Language Academy (Upper Campus)
  • Rosemont Primary - Chris V. Semos Campus (Lower Campus)
  • Rowe, Edna, Elementary School
  • Runyon, John W., Elementary School
  • Rusk, Thomas J., Middle School
  • Russell, Clinton P., Elementary School
  • Salazar, Arturo, Elementary School
  • Saldivar, Julian T., Elementary School
  • Samuell, W. W. High School
  • San Jacinto Elementary School
  • Sanders, Judge Barefoot, Law Magnet
  • Sanger, Alex, Preparatory School
  • School for the Talented & Gifted in Pleasant Grove
  • School for the Talented and Gifted
  • School of Business and Management
  • School of Health Professions
  • School of Science and Engineering
  • Seagoville Elementary School
  • Seagoville High School
  • Seagoville Middle School
  • Seagoville North Elementary School
  • Silberstein, Ascher, Elementary School
  • Skyline High School
  • Smith, Larry G., Elementary School
  • Solar Preparatory School for Boys at John F. Kennedy Learning Center
  • Solar Preparatory School for Girls at James B. Bonham
  • Sorrells, Rosie M. Collins, School of Education and Social Services
  • Soto Jr., Celestino Mauricio, Elementary School
  • South Oak Cliff High School
  • Spence, Alex W., Talented/Gifted Academy
  • Spruce, H. Grady High School
  • Starks, J.P., Math, Science, and Technology Vanguard
  • Stemmons, Leslie A., Elementary School
  • Stevens Park Elementary School
  • Stockard, L. V., Middle School
  • Stone, Harry, Montessori Academy
  • Stone, Jill, at Vickery Meadow
  • Storey, Boude, Middle School
  • Sunset High School
  • Tasby, Sam, Middle School
  • Tatum Jr., C. A., Elementary School
  • Terry, T. G., Elementary School
  • Thompson, H. S., Elementary School
  • Thornton, Robert L., Elementary School
  • Titche, Edward, Elementary School
  • Tolbert, Thomas, Elementary School
  • Travis, William B., Vanguard/Academy for the Academically Talented and Gifted
  • Trinity Heights School for the Talented and Gifted
  • Truett, George W., Elementary School
  • Turner, Adelle, Elementary School
  • Twain, Mark, School for the Talented and Gifted Vanguard
  • Urban Park Elementary School
  • Walker, E. D., Middle School
  • Walnut Hill Elementary School
  • Washington, Booker T., High School for the Performing and Visual Arts
  • Webster, Daniel, Elementary School
  • Weiss, Martin, Elementary School
  • West Dallas STEM School Program at Pinkston
  • White, W .T. High School
  • Williams, Sudie L., Talented and Gifted Academy
  • Wilmer-Hutchins Elementary School
  • Wilmer-Hutchins High School
  • Wilson, Woodrow High School
  • Winnetka, Elementary School
  • Withers, Harry C., Elementary School
  • Young Jr., Whitney M., Elementary School
  • Young Men’s Leadership Academy at Fred Florence
  • Young Women’s STEAM Academy at Balch Springs
  • Zaragoza, Ignacio, Elementary School
  • Zumwalt, Sarah, Middle School
  • All
  • Elementary School
  • Elementary/Middle
  • High School
  • Middle School
  • Middle/High
  • All
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • All
  • 3-5
  • 4-6
  • 4-8
  • 6-12
  • 6-7
  • 6-8
  • 7-8
  • 9-12
  • EC
  • EC-3
  • EC-5
  • K-5
  • K-8
  • PK-2
  • PK-5
  • PK-6
  • PK-7
  • PK-8
Submit